|

In Stock: 1
Max: 1 |
THE TIN-POT FOREIGN GENERAL AND THE OLD IRON WOMAN BY RAYMOND BR Model: Price: $15.00
Weight: 1.8lbs
Date Added: Thursday 09 September, 2010 |
|
Description: Very good condition hardcover. No dustjacket; pictorial boards. Illustrated by the author. Foxing to title page. Author: Raymond Briggs. ... more info |
|

In Stock: 1
Max: 1 |
KLIPPITY KLOP BY ED EMBERELY Model: Price: $5.00
Weight: 0.1lbs
Date Added: Thursday 09 September, 2010 |
|
Description: Good plus condition hardcover in a good plus condition dustjacket. Ex-library copy with usual library marks and stamps. Dustjacket is ... more info |
|

In Stock: 1
Max: 1 |
I SAW A SHIP A-SAILING BY BENI MONTRESOR Model: Price: $10.00
Weight: 1lbs
Date Added: Thursday 09 September, 2010 |
|
Description: Very good condition hardcover in a good plus condition dustjacket. Moderate edgewear and two long closed tears to dustjacket. Ink name ... more info |
|

In Stock: 1
Max: 1 |
OUR CHOSEN CHILD BY JUDITH LEVY Model: Price: $7.50
Weight: 1lbs
Date Added: Thursday 09 September, 2010 |
|
Description: Very good condition hardcover. No dustjacket; pictorial boards. No markings. A baby memory book for the adopted child. lllustrated by ... more info |
|

In Stock: 1
Max: 1 |
DAVID MCCHEEVER'S 29 DOGS BY MARGARET HOLT Model: Price: $10.00
Weight: 1lbs
Date Added: Thursday 09 September, 2010 |
|
Description: Good plus condition hardcover. No dustjacket. Light edgewear and foxing to boards. Four crossed-out ink names on front endpapers. Thin ... more info |
|

In Stock: 1
Max: 1 |
ANDREW HENRY'S MEADOW BY DORIS BURN Model: Price: $8.50
Weight: 1lbs
Date Added: Thursday 09 September, 2010 |
|
Description: Good plus condition hardcover. No dustjacket; pictorial boards. Edgewear and soiling to boards. Illustrated by the author. Author: Doris ... more info |
|

In Stock: 1
Max: 1 |
THE KING WHO COULDN'T STOP SNEEZING BY GEORGE OGG Model: Price: $20.00
Weight: 0.12lbs
Date Added: Thursday 09 September, 2010 |
|
Description: Good plus condition hardcover. No dustjacket; pictorial boards. Moderate edgewear and light soiling to boards. Large school award ... more info |
|

In Stock: 1
Max: 1 |
THE CURIOUS CHIPMUNK BY MURIEL LASKEY Model: Price: $20.00
Weight: 1lbs
Date Added: Thursday 09 September, 2010 |
|
Description: Very good condition hardcover in a good plus condition dustjacket. Spine of dustjacket is rubbed and worn through. Darkening to margin ... more info |
|

In Stock: 1
Max: 1 |
AUNT MATHILDA AND THE LOST CHEESE BY MURIEL LASKEY Model: Price: $30.00
Weight: 1lbs
Date Added: Thursday 09 September, 2010 |
|
Description: Very good condition hardcover in a very good minus condition dustjacket. Minor chipping to rear top edge of dustjacket. Ink name at top ... more info |
|

In Stock: 1
Max: 1 |
ZOO SONG BY BARBARA POTTER Model: Price: $10.00
Weight: 1lbs
Date Added: Thursday 09 September, 2010 |
|
Description: Very good condition hardcover in a very good condition dustjacket. Illustrated by Lynn Munsinger. Synopsis: Gertrude, Herman, and Fabio ... more info |
|