All Products





1 IS ONE BY TASHA TUDOR

In Stock: 1

Buy Now 
Max: 1
1 IS ONE BY TASHA TUDOR
Model:
Price: $3.00

Weight: 0.1lbs

Date Added: Wednesday 05 May, 2010
Description: Very good condition softcover. Illustrated by the author. Author: Tasha Tudor. Publisher: Checkerboard Press. NY. Originally published ... more info

17 THINGS I'M NOT ALLOWED TO DO ANYMORE BY JENNY OFFILL

In Stock: 1

Buy Now 
Max: 1
17 THINGS I'M NOT ALLOWED TO DO ANYMORE BY JENNY OFFILL
Model:
Price: $10.00

Weight: 1lbs

Date Added: Wednesday 12 May, 2010
Description: Very good condition hardcover in a very good condition dustjacket. Illustrated by Nancy Carpenter. Image is slightly cropped because the ... more info

3 MAGIC BALLS BY RICHARD EGIELSKI

In Stock: 1

Buy Now 
Max: 1
3 MAGIC BALLS BY RICHARD EGIELSKI
Model:
Price: $10.00

Weight: 1lbs

Date Added: Saturday 03 July, 2010
Description: Very good condition hardcover in a very good condition dustjacket. Illustrated by the author. Synopsis: When Uncle Dinkleschmidt buys ... more info

365 ELVES BEDTIME STORIES BY FRANCISCA FROHLICH

In Stock: 1

Buy Now 
Max: 1
365 ELVES BEDTIME STORIES BY FRANCISCA FROHLICH
Model:
Price: $10.00

Weight: 2.8lbs

Date Added: Friday 04 April, 2008
Description: Very good condition hardcover in a good plus condition dustjacket. Some creasing and edgewear to dustjacket. Illustrated by Rik Slinger. ... more info

366 BEDTIME STORIES

In Stock: 1

Buy Now 
Max: 1
366 BEDTIME STORIES
Model:
Price: $20.00

Weight: 2.8lbs

Date Added: Saturday 27 June, 2009
Description: Very good minus condition hardcover. Light wear. Crease to half-title page. Scratch to rear board. Author: N/A. Publisher: Peter ... more info

366 GOODNIGHT STORIES; TALES AND POEMS FOR THE VERY YOUNG

In Stock: 1

Buy Now 
Max: 1
366 GOODNIGHT STORIES; TALES AND POEMS FOR THE VERY YOUNG
Model:
Price: $20.00

Weight: 2.8lbs

Date Added: Wednesday 05 May, 2010
Description: Good plus condition hardcover. Pictorial boards. 237pp. Moderate edgewear to boards. Light foxing to half-title page. Ink notation to ... more info

75 YEARS OF CHILDREN'S BOOK WEEK POSTERS

In Stock: 3

Buy Now 
Max: 1
75 YEARS OF CHILDREN'S BOOK WEEK POSTERS
Model:
Price: $7.50

Weight: 2lbs

Date Added: Saturday 17 April, 2010
Description: Very good condition hardcover in a very good condition dustjacket. 74pp. Covers the history of Children's Book Week and the various ... more info

9 MAGIC WISHES BY SHIRLEY JACKSON

In Stock: 1

Buy Now 
Max: 1
9 MAGIC WISHES BY SHIRLEY JACKSON
Model:
Price: $75.00

Weight: 1.8lbs

Date Added: Monday 03 October, 2005
Description: Very good minus hardcover. No dustjacket. Ink name on front and front free endpapers. Light edgewear. Illustrated by Lorraine Fox. A ... more info

9 MAGIC WISHES BY SHIRLEY JACKSON

In Stock: 1

Buy Now 
Max: 1
9 MAGIC WISHES BY SHIRLEY JACKSON
Model:
Price: $10.00

Weight: 1.8lbs

Date Added: Saturday 07 March, 2009
Description: Very good condition hardcover in a very good minus condition dustjacket. Light wear to dustjacket. Illustrated by Miles Hyman. Synopsis: ... more info

A B C BY MARGARETHE WIIG

In Stock: 1

Buy Now 
Max: 1
A B C BY MARGARETHE WIIG
Model:
Price: $30.00

Weight: 1.8lbs

Date Added: Monday 19 November, 2007
Description: Good only condition hardcover. No dustjacket. Moderate wear and soiling to boards. Slightly musty. Top outer corner of the pages has a ... more info


Copyright © 2010 VintageChildrensBooks.com